View recent posts | Search | Navigate:
Forums > Travel to China > Travel to Shanghai, the most attractive Chinese city for expats

New Topic
Goto Thread: PreviousNext
Travel to Shanghai, the most attractive Chinese city for expats
Posted by: Nicole210 (IP Logged)
Date: November 19, 2013 10:12PM
China has become a popular destination for many foreigners due to its fast development, favorable policies and sound business opportunities.
A recent survey revealed the 10 most attractive Chinese mainland cities for foreigners to reside in, with Shanghai topping the charts for two years running, followed by Beijing and Tianjin.

[www.chinaculture.org]

YCC Shanghai can open your door to Shanghai, China.
Our 3+3 program is a university program offered to international friends, who are planning to stay in China for at least 6 months. The program includes 3 months intensive mandarin study in our partner university and a guaranteed internship in fields of your interest (allowance is available depending on your quality). The program sponsors a 6+ month X visa which allows you to study and work as an intern legally in China.

Is the program for you? YES if:
- You are over 18 years old and at least high-school graduated.
- You want to get valuable experiences in one of the best cities in China, for example Shanghai.
- You want to learn Chinese as to follow the trend of the business world.
- You like travelling and meeting new friends.
- You need to extend your visa or get a long-term visa in China.

Your benefits:
- Learn and earn at the same time.
- Gain working experience in international environment in a country which represents the largest economic powerhouse.
- Our exceptional services will ensure you hassle-free process from finding the best language classes, getting paid internship placements to obtaining visa, arranging accommodation and helping you settle your new life.
- The service fee is cheapest of this kind in China.

How to apply: THE NEXT PROGRAM IS IN February 2014
- Step 1: Fill in the online application.
- Step 2: Obtain the X visa.
- Step 3: Choose your suitable language classes. (Length of courses varies from 3-6 months.)
- Step 4: Attend interviews by prospective employers during mandarin study.
- Step 5: Get internship accepted and start working.

If you have interests, pls email to grace@yccshanghai.com for more information.
Thank you!

Edited 4 time(s). Last edit at 11/24/2013 11:02PM by Nicole210.



This forum is currently read only. This is a temporary situation. Please check back later.
Phorum
YPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//"> Travel to Shanghai, the most attractive Chinese city for expats - Travel to Shanghai, the most attractive Chinese city for expats
page served in 0.053s